The last time Hackerfall tried to access this page, it returned a not found error. A cached version of the page is below, or clickhereto continue anyway

ASSEMBLY > Blogs

Compo and sports results

01.08.2015

Here are results of all Demoscene competitions and sport competitions. Detailed results can be found from results.txt

Music

Listening music competition: 1. Bannockburn Blood by Aikapallo 2. Oldskool Elevator Ride by Man with no Nickname 3. All My Itch Go AAAAAAAAHHHH by Serpent + Buzzer + DJ Joge / Brainstorm

Watch entries

Fast music competition: 1. Mission Tom Cruiser by Le-Veli 2. Rokkiponit Megahyper by King Thrill / Tekotuotanto 3. underground party by microdots

Watch entries

Dance Music Competition: 1. Let my NES Move You by Man with no Nickname 2. Runaway A.I. by Byproduct / SceneSat 3. Flying Through Hyperspace (Assembly Cut)

Watch entries

Graphics

Graphics competition: 1. High Octane Rampage by Darkki / Tekotuotanto 2. A chat with the Death God by Vablo 3. Occupational hazards of lumberjacks: tree zombies by Kinnerean

Watch entries

Fast graphics competition: 1. I have very good idea of what I'm doing by EVM 2. Right at my seat by Neotheta 3. How Not to Train Your Dragon by Charlotta Tiuri

Watch entries

Photo compo competition: 1. Real-time raytracing by biini / damones 2. Neon Lights of Nature by bracket / accession ^ dekadence 3. The Lights of Kerava by Subwoofered

Watch entries

Wild

Real wild competition: 1. Pimp My Bento by NOOP 2. The Future by Mehu 3. Apeshit by Gormio, O/Troika Pump

Watch entries

Short film competition: 1. TIMEOUT by SBA 2. cay/decay by Rustbloom 3. Jogging by Pistoke

Watch entries

Game

Game development competition: 1. Running Beer by Kaljameri Games 2. Hot Doggety! / Mäyris by Verkel, Faeriel + Team Mäyris 3. Armadillo Adventure: Draw & Roll by Tuiske Productions

Watch entries

Demos

1k intro competition: 1. BLCK4777 by p01 / ribbon 2. Gravity Haze by Traction/FIT 3. Monster Truck Presentation by Digimind

Watch entries

4k intro competition: 1. Hydrokinetics by Prismbeings 2. Void Radiant by Unknown Artists 3. Recede by TDA

Watch entries

Amiga Competition: 1. Carbon Based by Dekadence 2. Master Control Program by Desire 3. DATASKULL by Spaceballs

Watch entries

Demo competition: 1. Monolith by Andromeda Software Development 2. DEMO2 by Ekspert 3. Hold-And-Modify by CNCD & Fairlight

Watch entries

Sport

Disk throw 1. Julius 69 m 2. Juho 66 m  3. Mikael 60 m 

CD throw 1. Juho & Julius 68 m  2. Arttu 57 m 3. Tommi 48 m 

Soccer 1. Vi Är Nippelson 2. Aasia Kunnossa 3. TTT

Continue reading on www.assembly.org